169 members
Name
Designation
Unit / Section
Abd Rashid bin Abdul Halim @ Jaafar
Lecturer / Head of Section
Student Development Section
Abdul Razak bin Abdul Rahman
Administrative Officer
Finance Unit
Abdullhalim Hafiz bin Abu Bakar
Technician
Facility Management
Adinur bin Abdul Wahab
Senior Executive
IT Unit
Ahmad Razlee b. Ab Kadir
Senior Lecturer
Manufacturing Section
Ahmad Zailani bin Bahadom
General Worker
Facility Management
Amir Shauqee bin Abdul Rahman
Senior Lecturer
Technoputra Unit
Apolinar Garcia Paredes
Lecturer
Technical Foundation Section
Arlina Suzaini Anuar
Administrative Assistant III
Finance Unit
Asrulwadi bin Ismail
Technician
Workshop Section
Awang bin Idris
Lecturer
Mechanical Section
Azhar bin Aziz
Lecturer
Student Development Section
Azliza bt. Mohd Rusli
Lecturer
Student Development Section
Aznizam bin Abdullah
Senior Lecturer
Manufacturing Section
Azren bin Ahmad
Technician
Workshop Section
Azwan Huzaimi bin Mazlan
Lecturer
Student Development Section
Baizura binti Zubir
Lecturer
Manufacturing Section
Basir bin Saibon
Associate Professor
RF Microelectronics Lab. (RFM Lab) /EEA
Che Hayati bt Abdullah
Lecturer
Technical Foundation Section
Dr. Ahmad Kamal bin Ismail
Senior Lecturer
Mechanical Section
Dr. Azurahisham bin Sah Pri
Senior Lecturer / Deputy Dean
International, Industrial & Institutional Partnership Department
Dr. Haris Fazilah bin Hassan
Senior Lecturer
Electrical, Electronics & Automation Section
Dr. John Jabaraj a/l Devadason
Senior Lecturer
Technical Foundation Section
Dr. Koay Loke Kean
Senior Lecturer
Mechanical Section
Dr. Muhammad Najib bin Abdul Hamid
Senior Lecturer
Mechanical Section
Dr. Rahim Jamian
Senior Lecturer / Head of Section
Manufacturing Section
Dr. Shahril Nizam bin Mohamed Soid
Senior Lecturer / Deputy Dean
Academic & Technology
Dr. Sharmiwati binti Mohammed Sharif
Senior Lecturer
Research Unit
Dr. Wan Mohd Aizuddin bin Wan Mohamad
Senior Lecturer
Electrical, Electronics & Automation Section
Fadhil Ashraf bin Muhamad
Technical Officer
Workshop Section
Faiza bt Mohamed Nasir
Senior Lecturer
Mechanical Section
Faris bin Ahmad
Lecturer
Student Development Section
Farizul Amri bin Md. Fadzah
Senior Technician
Workshop Section
Fathul Hazrimy bin Ahmad
Assistant Lecturer
Electrical, Electronics & Automation Section
Fazidah binti Saad
Senior Lecturer
Innovation Unit
Fazrul Azmi bin Zulkifli
Lecturer
Student Development Section
Fouzi bin Yahya
Administrative Assistant III
Office & Assets Management
Halina Hassan
Senior Lecturer
Electrical, Electronics & Automation Section
Hamizah binti Hassan
Executive
MeSRA Section
Haszreeq bin Ideris
Technician
Workshop Section
Ir. Shamil bin Abu Hassan
Specialist
Mechanical Section
Ismadi bin Kasim
Administrative Assistant II
Campus Lifestyle Section
Johan Ihsan bin Mahmood
Lecturer
Mechanical Section
Julaida binti Abdul Jalil
Assistant Lecturer
Electrical, Electronics & Automation Section
Jum'azulhisham bin Abdul Shukor
Senior Lecturer
Manufacturing Section
Kauthar bt A Rhaffor
Lecturer
Manufacturing Section
Khairil Izwan bin Hasan
Librarian
Library Section
Khairul Akmal bin Shamsuddin
Lecturer
Mechanical Section
Khairul Shahril Shaffee
Senior Lecturer
Mechanical Section
Khairunnisa bt Aman
Administrative Officer
Library Section

 

CONNECT WITH US

Universiti Kuala Lumpur Malaysian Spanish Institute, Kulim Hi-Tech Park, 09000 Kulim, Kedah, Malaysia.

  • dummy++604-403 5199 / 5200   dummy+604-403 5201   dummy enquiries@unikl.edu.my 

  

     

Search